Is Oronoque Orchards 9 Deep Dish Flaky Homestyle 2 Ct Pie Crusts 16 Oz Wrapper Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • bleached flour with malted barley

bleached flour with malted barley

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bleached Flour With Malted Barley, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil With Soy Lecithin, Corn Syrup, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Salt, Yeast, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Cornstarch

Check Oronoque Orchards 9 Deep Dish Flaky Homestyle 2 Ct Pie Crusts 16 Oz Wrapper against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oronoque Orchards 9 Deep Dish Flaky Homestyle 2 Ct Pie Crusts 16 Oz Wrapper is available at 6 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmartWegmans

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
FlakyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep