Is Oroweat Bread Whole Grains 3 Seed Oatnut - 24 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour [Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid], Water, Oats, Brown Sugar, Sesame Seeds, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Sunflower Seeds, Hazelnuts (Filberts), Poppy Seeds, Yeast, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Soybean Oil, Cultured Wheat Flour, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Nuts (Walnuts, Almonds).

Check Oroweat Bread Whole Grains 3 Seed Oatnut - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oroweat Bread Whole Grains 3 Seed Oatnut - 24 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyMildNeutral
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSandwich