Is Oroweat Bread Whole Grains 3 Seed Oatnut - 24 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour [Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid], Water, Oats, Brown Sugar, Sesame Seeds, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Sunflower Seeds, Hazelnuts (Filberts), Poppy Seeds, Yeast, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Soybean Oil, Cultured Wheat Flour, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Nuts (Walnuts, Almonds).
Check Oroweat Bread Whole Grains 3 Seed Oatnut - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oroweat Bread Whole Grains 3 Seed Oatnut - 24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Canyon Bakehouse, Heritage Whole Grain Bread, 24 oz (frozen)
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Where to buy
Oroweat Bread Whole Grains 3 Seed Oatnut - 24 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


