Is Oroweat Grains Almighty Dairy Free?

Description
Nutty, hearty flavor with subtle sweetness; texture is dense yet lightly springy, providing a coarse crumb and satisfying chew. Commonly used for sandwiches, toasting, and panini, it holds up well to spreads and grilled fillings. Reviewers praise consistent texture and freshness, though some note dryness or uneven slice thickness occasionally.

Description
Nutty, hearty flavor with subtle sweetness; texture is dense yet lightly springy, providing a coarse crumb and satisfying chew. Commonly used for sandwiches, toasting, and panini, it holds up well to spreads and grilled fillings. Reviewers praise consistent texture and freshness, though some note dryness or uneven slice thickness occasionally.
Ingredients
SPROUTED WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, BROWN AND GOLDEN FLAXSEED, WHOLE GRAIN BARLEY, WHEAT GLUTEN, CHICKPEA FLOUR, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, YEAST, WHEAT SOURDOUGH (WATER, FERMENTED WHEAT FLOUR), VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN), SEA SALT, MOLASSES, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, SPROUTED WHEAT, SPROUTED RYE, SPROUTED TRITICALE, GRAIN VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, SOY, WHEY, SESAME SEEDS. R23-174-202740. CONTAINS WHEAT, SOY, MILK, SESAME. MADE IN A BAKERY THAT MAY ALSO USE EGGS, TREE NUTS.
Check Oroweat Grains Almighty against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oroweat Grains Almighty in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 13 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


