Is Oroweat Hamburger Buns Country Potato 8 Pack - 21 Oz Soy Free?

Description
The Oroweat Hamburger Buns Country Potato 8 pack 21 oz are highly regarded by people for their delicious taste, soft texture, and freshness. They are considered the best burger bread, ideal for both veggie and meat burgers. Additionally, they are recommended for breakfast as they make excellent egg sandwiches. Overall, these buns are well-loved and praised by consumers for their quality and versatility.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Oroweat Hamburger Buns Country Potato 8 pack 21 oz are highly regarded by people for their delicious taste, soft texture, and freshness. They are considered the best burger bread, ideal for both veggie and meat burgers. Additionally, they are recommended for breakfast as they make excellent egg sandwiches. Overall, these buns are well-loved and praised by consumers for their quality and versatility.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Potato Flour, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Salt, Calcium Sulfate, Calcium Propionate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Datem, Corn Flour, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Spice Oils (Color), Soy Lecithin, Azodicarbonamide, Sesame Seeds
Check Oroweat Hamburger Buns Country Potato 8 Pack - 21 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oroweat Hamburger Buns Country Potato 8 Pack - 21 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oroweat Hamburger Buns Country Potato 8 Pack - 21 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


