Is Oroweat Oatnut Bread, 24 oz, Multigrain Bread, Bag Tree Nut Free?

Description
Multigrain loaf delivers a hearty, slightly nutty flavor and a dense, chewy texture that toasts evenly. Commonly used for sandwiches, warm melts, and everyday toast, reviewers note consistent freshness, substantial slices, and reliable sandwich structure, praising its balance of chew and sturdiness for spreads and warm preparations, and everyday use.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- filberts
- walnuts
- hazelnuts
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Multigrain loaf delivers a hearty, slightly nutty flavor and a dense, chewy texture that toasts evenly. Commonly used for sandwiches, warm melts, and everyday toast, reviewers note consistent freshness, substantial slices, and reliable sandwich structure, praising its balance of chew and sturdiness for spreads and warm preparations, and everyday use.
Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Oats, Sugar, Wheat, Glute, Yeast, Hazelnuts (Filberts), Soybean Oil, Salt, Sunflower Seeds, Calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid), Monoglycerides, Datem, Grain Vinegar, Nuts, Walnuts, Almonds, Soy, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Calcium Sulfate
Check Oroweat Oatnut Bread, 24 oz, Multigrain Bread, Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oroweat Oatnut Bread, 24 oz, Multigrain Bread, Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Oroweat Oatnut Bread, 24 oz, Multigrain Bread, Bag is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


