Is Oroweat Organic Plain Pre Sliced Mini Bagels, Plain Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR* (WHEAT FLOUR*, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, CANE SUGAR*, WHEAT GLUTEN*, YEAST, CORN GRITS*, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR*, SEA SALT, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE*, NATURAL FLAVOR*, GUAR GUM*, VEGETABLE OILS* (SOYBEAN*, CANOLA* AND/OR SUNFLOWER*), CITRIC ACID.
Check Oroweat Organic Plain Pre Sliced Mini Bagels, Plain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oroweat Organic Plain Pre Sliced Mini Bagels, Plain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Plain Bagels
About this product
Bread · Piece


