Is Oroweat Original Health Nut Bread - 24 Oz Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Whole Grains (Wheat, Rye Corn, Oats, Millet, Triticale, Brown Rice, Barley), Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Sunflower Seeds, Yeast, Almonds (Nuts), Vegetable Oil (Soybean) Molasses, Flaxseed, Sea Salt, Cultured Wheat Flour, Soy Lecithin, Grain Vinegar, Citric Acid, Soy Whey, Nuts [Walnuts, Hazelnuts (Filberts)]. R22-027-201221.
Check Oroweat Original Health Nut Bread - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oroweat Original Health Nut Bread - 24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oroweat Original Health Nut Bread - 24 Oz is available at 2 retailers
KrogerSafeway
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NuttyEarthySweet
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


