Is Oroweat Thins Sandwich Rolls Multigrain 6 Count - 12 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Six count sandwich rolls offer a soft interior and slightly chewy crust, providing reliable structure for stacked fillings. Flavor is mild and slightly nutty; texture holds up to toasting and grilling. Customers commonly note consistent size, freshness out of package, and suitability for deli style sandwiches and easy storage options.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- +1 more
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Six count sandwich rolls offer a soft interior and slightly chewy crust, providing reliable structure for stacked fillings. Flavor is mild and slightly nutty; texture holds up to toasting and grilling. Customers commonly note consistent size, freshness out of package, and suitability for deli style sandwiches and easy storage options.
Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Yeast, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Bulgur Wheat, Oats, Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Millet, Wheat Flakes, Natural Flavors, Flaxseed, Cellulose Fiber, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid), Grain Vinegar, Quinoa, Monoglycerides, Citric Acid, Cornstarch, Datem, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin
Check Oroweat Thins Sandwich Rolls Multigrain 6 Count - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oroweat Thins Sandwich Rolls Multigrain 6 Count - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oroweat Thins Sandwich Rolls Multigrain 6 Count - 12 Oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


