Is Oroweat Tortillas Keto Original Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • modified wheat starch
  • wheat gluten

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly flavored, pliable wraps with a soft yet slightly chewy texture that hold fillings without tearing. Commonly used for sandwiches, burritos, and quick handheld meals; reviewers note reliable flexibility, neutral taste that complements fillings, and convenience for reheating. Some mention occasional variability in thickness between batches and packaging consistency varies.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified Wheat Starch, Water *, Wheat Gluten, Enriched Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (canola Or Soybean), Salt, Baking Powder, Calcium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate, Fumaric Acid, Cellulose Gum, Steviol Glycosides, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil. May Contain: Soybean, Sulphites.

Check Oroweat Tortillas Keto Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichOn The GoMeal Prep