Is Oroweat Whole Grains 100% Whole Wheat Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients & Whole Wheat, 24 oz Pescatarian?

Description
A hearty, nutty-flavored loaf with a dense yet tender crumb, offering even slices that toast and sandwich. Common uses include breakfast toast, sandwiches, and grilled cheese; reviewers note consistent texture and freshness when stored properly, with occasional comments about slightly dry slices toward package end, slice uniformity and packaging concerns.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monoglycerides
monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A hearty, nutty-flavored loaf with a dense yet tender crumb, offering even slices that toast and sandwich. Common uses include breakfast toast, sandwiches, and grilled cheese; reviewers note consistent texture and freshness when stored properly, with occasional comments about slightly dry slices toward package end, slice uniformity and packaging concerns.
Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Wheat Bran, Yeast, Molasses, Soybean Oil, Salt, Preservatives (Calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid), Monoglycerides, Datem, Grain Vinegar, Soy, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Calcium Sulfate
Check Oroweat Whole Grains 100% Whole Wheat Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients & Whole Wheat, 24 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oroweat Whole Grains 100% Whole Wheat Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients & Whole Wheat, 24 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Where to buy
Oroweat Whole Grains 100% Whole Wheat Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients & Whole Wheat, 24 oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


