Is Oroweat Winter Wheat Bread - 24 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- malt powder
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Whole Wheat Cuts, Water, Sunflower Seeds, Brown Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Soybean Oil, Walnuts, Yeast, Cracked Wheat, Rye, Salt, Corn Grits, Cultured Dextrose and Maltodextrin (a Natural Preservative), Wheat Starch, Malt Powder (Corn Grits, Barley Extract), Monoglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Brown Rice, Oats, Triticale, DATEM, Barley, Flaxseed, Millet, Wheat Flour, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Malted Barley Flour.
Check Oroweat Winter Wheat Bread - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oroweat Winter Wheat Bread - 24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oroweat Winter Wheat Bread - 24 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


