Is Oroweat Winter Wheat Bread - 24 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Wheat Cuts, Water, Sunflower Seeds, Brown Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Soybean Oil, Walnuts, Yeast, Cracked Wheat, Rye, Salt, Corn Grits, Cultured Dextrose and Maltodextrin (a Natural Preservative), Wheat Starch, Malt Powder (Corn Grits, Barley Extract), Monoglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Brown Rice, Oats, Triticale, DATEM, Barley, Flaxseed, Millet, Wheat Flour, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Malted Barley Flour.

Check Oroweat Winter Wheat Bread - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oroweat Winter Wheat Bread - 24 Oz is available at 3 retailers

VonsRalphsSafeway

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep