Is Orrington Farms Chicken Flavored Broth Base & Seasoning, 12 oz (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth
- chicken fat
- dehydrated cooked chicken
- chicken
- disodium inosinate & disodium guanylate
- dextrose
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt (Includes Sea Salt), Dextrose (Made From Corn), Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Chicken (Dehydrated Cooked Chicken, Chicken Fat), Dehydrated Onion, Yeast Extract, Chicken Broth, Disodium Inosinate & Disodium Guanylate (Flavor Enhancer), Dehydrated Garlic, Turmeric Extract, White Pepper, Parsley, Spice Extract
Check Orrington Farms Chicken Flavored Broth Base & Seasoning, 12 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orrington Farms Chicken Flavored Broth Base & Seasoning, 12 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Orrington Farms Chicken Flavored Broth Base & Seasoning, 12 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Powder


