Is ORS Olive Oil Girls Fly-Away Taming Hair Gel Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua, polyquaternium-37, glycerin, propylene glycol dicaprylate/dicaprate, olea europaea (olive), fruit oil, glycine soja (soybean), oil, persea gratissima (avocado), quaternium-80, peg-7 dimethicone isostearate, ppg-1 trideceth-6, propylene glycol, panthenol, dimethicone, hydrolyzed collagen, dimethiconol cysteine, parfum, phenoxyethanol, benzoic acid, ethylhexyl glycerin, glycereth-2 cocoate, disodium edta, benzyl alcohol, linalool, yellow 5 (ci 19140)

Check ORS Olive Oil Girls Fly-Away Taming Hair Gel against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ORS Olive Oil Girls Fly-Away Taming Hair Gel is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SilkySoft