Is Ors Olive Oil Nourishing Exotic Scalp Oil With Babassu Oil Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • sweet almond
  • coconut

sweet almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Olea Europea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil, Orbignya Oleifera Seed Oil, Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil, Caryocar Brasiliense Fruit Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Oil), Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Extract, Yucca Schidigera Leaf/Root/Stem Extract, Urtica Dioica (Nettle) Leaf Extract, Equisetum Arvense Extract, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract, Tocopheryl Acetate, Fragrance (Parfum), Citral, Citronellol, Geraniol, Limonene, Linalool

Check Ors Olive Oil Nourishing Exotic Scalp Oil With Babassu Oil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ors Olive Oil Nourishing Exotic Scalp Oil With Babassu Oil is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily