Is ORS Olive Oil Replenishing Conditioner Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • hydrolyzed wheat protein

hydrolyzed wheat protein

Dietitian note

Wheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua (water/eau), glycerin, dicetyldimonium chloride, cyclopentasiloxane, aloe barbadensis leaf juice, hydrolyzed collagen, panthenol, olea europaea (olive), fruit oil, hydrolyzed wheat protein, cetrimonium chloride, cyclohexasiloxane, amodimethicone, trideceth-12, polyquaternium-37, propylene glycol dicaprylate/dicaprate, ppg-1 trideceth-6, phenyl trimethicone, parfum (fragrance), phenoxyethanol, benzoic acid, ethylhexylglycerin, glycereth-2 cocoate, citric acid, amyl cinnamal, benzyl benzoate, butylphenyl methylpropional, limonene, linalool

Check ORS Olive Oil Replenishing Conditioner against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORS Olive Oil Replenishing Conditioner is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
Unknown