Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Ortega Black Beans with Diced Jalapenos 15-oz. Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Black Beans, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Calcium Chloride

Check Ortega Black Beans with Diced Jalapenos 15-oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ortega Black Beans with Diced Jalapenos 15-oz. is available at 3 retailers

Giant EagleIGATarget

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyMild
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishCooking
Oat Free? Ortega Black Beans with Diced Jalapenos 15-oz. | Spoonful