Is Ortega blue corn taco shells Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
blue corn masa flour (blue corn flour, trace of lime), palm oil and/or canola oil, water, salt.
Check Ortega blue corn taco shells against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ortega blue corn taco shells in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
SaltyNuttySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCookingSnackingGrilling


