Is Ortega Chipotle Pineapple Taco Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Red Chile Peppers, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Onion Powder, Blue Agave Syrup, Salt, Corn Starch, Dried Chipotle Chile Peppers, Citric Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (color), Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors.
Check Ortega Chipotle Pineapple Taco Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ortega Chipotle Pineapple Taco Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySmokyFruityTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingMeal Prep


