Is Ortega Fire Roasted Diced Green Chiles - 4 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Chiles, Water, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavor

Check Ortega Fire Roasted Diced Green Chiles - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ortega Fire Roasted Diced Green Chiles - 4 Oz is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsKrogerRalphsSafewaySmith'sFry's

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping