Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is ORTEGA, FISH TACO SEASONING MIX Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPICES, SALT, PAPRIKA, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE.

Check ORTEGA, FISH TACO SEASONING MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Pouch, Powder

Flavor
SavorySpicySmokyGarlicky
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGrillingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? ORTEGA, FISH TACO SEASONING MIX | Spoonful