Is Ortega Green Chiles Whole Fire Roasted Mild Can - 4 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Chile Peppers, Water, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride.

Check Ortega Green Chiles Whole Fire Roasted Mild Can - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ortega Green Chiles Whole Fire Roasted Mild Can - 4 Oz is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsSafeway

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SmokyEarthy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSoupMeal Prep