Is Ortega Green Mild Enchilada Sauce Soy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Tomatillo, Green Poblano Pepper, Cream, Salt, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Distilled Vinegar), Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Cilantro, Citric Acid, Dried Onion, Lime Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Jalapeno Chile Powder, Natural Flavor
Check Ortega Green Mild Enchilada Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ortega Green Mild Enchilada Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


