Is Ortega® Guacamole Seasoning Mix 1 oz. Packet Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sour cream solids
- nonfat milk
- cream
- sour cream powder
- buttermilk
- pasteurized milk
- nonfat dry milk
- whey
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- cheese blend
sour cream solids
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Tapioca Starch, Nonfat Dry Milk, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Cheese Blend [Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cream, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Buttermilk, Whey, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor], Dehydrated Garlic, Corn Syrup Solids, Citric Acid, Sour Cream Powder [Sour Cream Solids (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Citric Acid], Natural Flavors, Spice, Lactic Acid, Jalapeno Pepper Powder.
Check Ortega® Guacamole Seasoning Mix 1 oz. Packet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ortega® Guacamole Seasoning Mix 1 oz. Packet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Ortega® Guacamole Seasoning Mix 1 oz. Packet is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


