Is Ortega Seasoning Mix Taco Canister - 6.5 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Savory, mildly spicy powder with a fine, slightly gritty texture that seasons meats, beans, vegetables, and sauces; commonly used for tacos, burritos, nachos, and homemade blends. Customers praise convenience and consistent flavor, while some reviewers note moderate heat and occasional variability in seasoning balance between batches; easy portioning from canister.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, mildly spicy powder with a fine, slightly gritty texture that seasons meats, beans, vegetables, and sauces; commonly used for tacos, burritos, nachos, and homemade blends. Customers praise convenience and consistent flavor, while some reviewers note moderate heat and occasional variability in seasoning balance between batches; easy portioning from canister.
Ingredients
Yellow Corn Flour, Salt, Maltodextrin, Paprika, Spices, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Silicon Dioxide, Natural Flavor
Check Ortega Seasoning Mix Taco Canister - 6.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ortega Seasoning Mix Taco Canister - 6.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ortega Seasoning Mix Taco Canister - 6.5 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Can, Powder


