Is Ortega Street Taco Sauce Mojo Chile Lime Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Mangoes, Lime Juice Concentrate, Orange Juice Concentrate, Orange Pulp, Apple Cider Vinegar, Cilantro, Garlic, Green Jalapeño Peppers, Salt, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Orange Oil, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness).

Check Ortega Street Taco Sauce Mojo Chile Lime against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ortega Street Taco Sauce Mojo Chile Lime is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sTargetVitacostVons

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangyCitrusSpicy
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
ToppingDippingGarnishing