Is Ortega Street Taco Sauce Mojo Chile Lime Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Mangoes, Lime Juice Concentrate, Orange Juice Concentrate, Orange Pulp, Apple Cider Vinegar, Cilantro, Garlic, Green Jalapeño Peppers, Salt, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Orange Oil, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness).
Check Ortega Street Taco Sauce Mojo Chile Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ortega Street Taco Sauce Mojo Chile Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 16 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 8 Oz
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
Mission Gluten Free Street Taco Corn Tortillas - 12.6oz/24ct
Where to buy
Ortega Street Taco Sauce Mojo Chile Lime is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


