Is Ortega Taco Hot & Spicy Seasoning Mix Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
: Yellow Corn Flour , Spices , Salt , Maltodextrin , Paprika , Modified Corn Starch , Onion Powder , Sugar , Garlic Powder , Citric Acid , Autolyzed Yeast Extract , Natural Flavors , Caramel Color .
Check Ortega Taco Hot & Spicy Seasoning Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ortega Taco Hot & Spicy Seasoning Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ortega Taco Hot & Spicy Seasoning Mix is available at 1 retailer
Mariano's
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingTopping


