Is Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Medium Bottle - 16 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
tomato puree (water, tomato paste), water, corn syrup, distilled vinegar, salt, modified corn starch, spices, paprika, citric acid, green chili powder, sodium benzoate (to preserve freshness), xanthan gum, onion powder
Check Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Medium Bottle - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Medium Bottle - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Medium Bottle - 16 Oz is available at 12 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayHy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sMeijer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryAcidicSpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishing


