Is Ortega Taco Seasoning Mix Original Envelope - 1.25 Oz Soy Free?

Description
Convenient single-use envelope delivers a savory, mildly spicy taco seasoning with a fine, slightly granular texture. Commonly used to flavor ground beef, chicken, beans, and vegetables, it blends easily into cooked meat or sauces. Reviewers cite consistent flavor and ease of use; a few describe it as noticeably intense overall.

Description
Convenient single-use envelope delivers a savory, mildly spicy taco seasoning with a fine, slightly granular texture. Commonly used to flavor ground beef, chicken, beans, and vegetables, it blends easily into cooked meat or sauces. Reviewers cite consistent flavor and ease of use; a few describe it as noticeably intense overall.
Ingredients
Yellow Corn Flour, Salt, Maltodextrin, Paprika, Spices, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Silicon Dioxide.
Check Ortega Taco Seasoning Mix Original Envelope - 1.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ortega Taco Seasoning Mix Original Envelope - 1.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ortega Taco Seasoning Mix Original Envelope - 1.25 Oz is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Pouch


