Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Ortega Yellow Corn and Ancient Grains Taco Shell, 10 Count, 4.1 Oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YELLOW CORN MASA FLOUR (YELLOW CORN FLOUR, TRACE OF LIME), PALM OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, WATER, ANCIENT GRAIN BLEND (FLAXSEED, SPROUTED SORGHUM, AMARANTH, QUINOA), SALT, BROWN RICE FLOUR

Check Ortega Yellow Corn and Ancient Grains Taco Shell, 10 Count, 4.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Ortega Yellow Corn and Ancient Grains Taco Shell, 10 Count, 4.1 Oz | Spoonful