Is Ortega's Nopalitos Nopalitos Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FRESH HAND OUT NOPALITOS (CACTUS LEAVES)
Check Ortega's Nopalitos Nopalitos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ortega's Nopalitos Nopalitos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Vegetable · Piece
Flavor
NeutralEarthy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingSaladSide Dish


