Is ORTHO-ADAPT 638MG - 120CAPS + BONUS ITEM Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- porcine adrenal gland cortex
- sodium stearyl fumarate
- calcium d-pantothenate
- pantothenic acid
- b5
porcine adrenal gland cortex
Dietitian noteAdrenal comes from the adrenal glands of hogs, cattle and sheep.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Porcine Adrenal Gland Cortex, Vitamin C, B5, Pantothenic Acid (Pantethine, Calcium D-pantothenate), Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice Extract , 20% Glyzyrrhizin), Eleutherococcus Senticosus (Siberian Ginseng Extract), Rhodiola Rosea Extract (3% Rosavin, 1% Salidroside), Withania Somnifera (Ashwagandha Extract), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Sodium Stearyl Fumarate, Silicon Dioxide And Sodium Benzoate, Capsule: Hypromellose
Check ORTHO-ADAPT 638MG - 120CAPS + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORTHO-ADAPT 638MG - 120CAPS + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Extra Butter Pop-and-Serve-Bags Bonus Pack - 12-3.2 Oz
Splenda No-Calorie Granulated Sweetener, 9.7 Oz <b>(Bonus Pack: 2 Free Drink Mixes)</b>
Zyrtec Allergy, 10 mg, Tablets, Bonus
Nongshim Shin Gold Spicy Chicken Broth Ramyun Premium Ramen Noodle Soup Pack, 4.58oz X 4 Count, See Item for Allergens
DEX WEDGE CHICKEN SALAD - 5 ct. of ITEM
Where to buy
ORTHO-ADAPT 638MG - 120CAPS + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


