Is ORTHO-BONE VEGAN - 300 VCAPS Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium (Citrate Malate), Magnesium (Ascorbate, Aspartate), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin K2, Mk-4, Mk-7, Boron (From Boron Citrate), Zinc (From Zinc Citrate), Manganese (From Manganese Bisglycinate), Copper (From Copper Citrate), Silicon (Hvp Chelate From Soy), Folic Acid (As Calcium L-5-mthf), Vitamin B12 (As Methylcobalamin), Vitamin C (From Magnesium Ascorbate), Tapioca Dextrin, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Glycine, L-aspartic Acid, Rice And Soy Flour, Magnesium Trisilicate, Silica, Sucrose, Acacia Gum, Corn Starch, Tricalcium Phosphate, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Capsule: Hypromellose

Check ORTHO-BONE VEGAN - 300 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ORTHO-BONE VEGAN - 300 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go