Is ORTHO-CORE - 180 VCAPS + BONUS ITEM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- ascorbyl palmitate
- calcium carbonate
- +16 more
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+16 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamins, Vitamin A Complex, Retinol (Palmitate), Natural-source Mixed Carotenoids:, Beta-carotene, Cryptoxanthin, Lutein, Astaxanthin, Lycopene, Vitamin B Complex, B1 Thiamin (Benfotiamine), B2 (Riboflavin), B3 (As Niacin - From 126Inositol Hexanicotinate), B5 (D-ca Pantothenate), B6 (Pyridoxal 5' Phosphate), B12 (Methylcobalamin), Folic Acid (As Calcium L-5-mthf), Biotin, Choline (From Bitartrate), Inositol, Vitamin C Complex, Vitamin C (As Magnesium Ascorbate), Mixed Citrus Bioflavonoids, Quercetin (From Quercetin Dihydrate), Vitamin D3 (As Cholecalciferol, Vegan), Vitamin E Complex, Mixed Tocopherols:, Alpha-tocopherol, Gamma-tocopherol, Delta-tocopherol, Mixed Tocopherols, Alpha-tocotrienol, Gamma-tocotrienol, Delta-tocotrienol, Vitamin K2 Menatetrenone, Minerals, Boron (Citrate), Calcium (Calcium Carbonate, Citrate-malate), Chromium (Picolinate), Copper (Citrate), Iodine (Iodide), Magnesium (Aspartate, Oxide, Ascorbate), Chloride, Iodide, Manganese (Bisglycinate), Molybdenum (Na Molybdate), Selenium (Selenomethionine), Silicon (Na Metasilicate), Vanadium (Citrate), Zinc (Citrate), Phytonutrients & Antioxidants, Resveratrol, Grape Seed Extract (85% Oligomeric Proanthocyanidins), Alpha-lipoic Acid, Co-enzyme Q10 (Ubiquinone), Green Tea Extract (,,45% Egcg, ,,1% Caffeine), N-acetylcysteine (Nac, Vegan), Broccoli Extract, Zeaxanthin, Chlorophyllin Copper Complex, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Tocopherols, Coconut, Olive & Palm Oils, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Starch (Pea, Rice, Soy), Cellulose Gum, Acacia Gum, Sodium Alginate, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Sucrose, Silicon Dioxide, Dicalcium And Tricalcium Phosphate, Dextrin, Maltodextrin, Sorbitan Stearate, Hyprolose, Sodium Stearyl Fumarate, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Talcum, Magnesium Triclyniate, Aspartic Acid, Citric Acid, Capsule: Hypromellose
Check ORTHO-CORE - 180 VCAPS + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORTHO-CORE - 180 VCAPS + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORTHO-CORE - 180 VCAPS + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


