Is ORTHO-CORE - 180 VCAPS + BONUS ITEM Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamins, Vitamin A Complex, Retinol (Palmitate), Natural-source Mixed Carotenoids:, Beta-carotene, Cryptoxanthin, Lutein, Astaxanthin, Lycopene, Vitamin B Complex, B1 Thiamin (Benfotiamine), B2 (Riboflavin), B3 (As Niacin - From 126Inositol Hexanicotinate), B5 (D-ca Pantothenate), B6 (Pyridoxal 5' Phosphate), B12 (Methylcobalamin), Folic Acid (As Calcium L-5-mthf), Biotin, Choline (From Bitartrate), Inositol, Vitamin C Complex, Vitamin C (As Magnesium Ascorbate), Mixed Citrus Bioflavonoids, Quercetin (From Quercetin Dihydrate), Vitamin D3 (As Cholecalciferol, Vegan), Vitamin E Complex, Mixed Tocopherols:, Alpha-tocopherol, Gamma-tocopherol, Delta-tocopherol, Mixed Tocopherols, Alpha-tocotrienol, Gamma-tocotrienol, Delta-tocotrienol, Vitamin K2 Menatetrenone, Minerals, Boron (Citrate), Calcium (Calcium Carbonate, Citrate-malate), Chromium (Picolinate), Copper (Citrate), Iodine (Iodide), Magnesium (Aspartate, Oxide, Ascorbate), Chloride, Iodide, Manganese (Bisglycinate), Molybdenum (Na Molybdate), Selenium (Selenomethionine), Silicon (Na Metasilicate), Vanadium (Citrate), Zinc (Citrate), Phytonutrients & Antioxidants, Resveratrol, Grape Seed Extract (85% Oligomeric Proanthocyanidins), Alpha-lipoic Acid, Co-enzyme Q10 (Ubiquinone), Green Tea Extract (,,45% Egcg, ,,1% Caffeine), N-acetylcysteine (Nac, Vegan), Broccoli Extract, Zeaxanthin, Chlorophyllin Copper Complex, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Tocopherols, Coconut, Olive & Palm Oils, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Starch (Pea, Rice, Soy), Cellulose Gum, Acacia Gum, Sodium Alginate, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Sucrose, Silicon Dioxide, Dicalcium And Tricalcium Phosphate, Dextrin, Maltodextrin, Sorbitan Stearate, Hyprolose, Sodium Stearyl Fumarate, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Talcum, Magnesium Triclyniate, Aspartic Acid, Citric Acid, Capsule: Hypromellose
Check ORTHO-CORE - 180 VCAPS + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORTHO-CORE - 180 VCAPS + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORTHO-CORE - 180 VCAPS + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


