Is ORTHO-EYES - 2 VIALS 5ML + BONUS ITEM Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

N-acetyl-carnosine (Nac), Sterile Water (Ophthalmic Grade Isotonic Solution Ph 6,3 To 6,4), Glycerin (Lubricant), Citric Acid, Boric Acid, Hypromellose, Potassium Bicarbonate, Benzyl Alcohol

Check ORTHO-EYES - 2 VIALS 5ML + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORTHO-EYES - 2 VIALS 5ML + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth