Is ORTHO-IRON - 30 VCAPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearyl fumarate
- vitamin b12
sodium stearyl fumarate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iron (Sunactivefe - Ferric Pyrophosphate), Llactoferrin (Provides 16,65 Mcg Iron), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin B12 (As Methylcobalamin), Folic Acid (As Calcium L-5-mthf), Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxal-5'-phosphate), Copper (From Copper Citrate), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Sodium Stearyl Fumarate, Maltodextrin (From Sweet Potato), Lecithin (Sunflower), Capsule: Hypromellose
Check ORTHO-IRON - 30 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORTHO-IRON - 30 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORTHO-IRON - 30 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


