Is ORTI C- 90 VCAPS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Calcium (Calcium Carbonate/ascorbate), Magnesium (Magnesium Oxide), Zinc (Zinc Oxide), Potassium Chloride, Hesperidin (From Citrus Sinensis Fruit), Green Tea (Camellia Sinensis), Leaf/shoot, Leaf/shoot Std, Extract (45% Epigallocatechin-3-gallate), Rutin (From Simorphandra Mollis Seed Pod), Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Silica
Check ORTI C- 90 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORTI C- 90 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
ORTI C- 90 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


