Is Orville Pop Up Bowl Sweet And Salty Popcorn Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Microwave sweet and salty popcorn delivers a balanced kettle corn style flavor, crisp popped kernels with a light sugary glaze and salty accent, a satisfying crunch. People commonly enjoy it for movie nights, snacks, and casual gatherings; reviewers often praise convenience and flavor balance while sometimes citing minor unpopped kernels.

Description
Microwave sweet and salty popcorn delivers a balanced kettle corn style flavor, crisp popped kernels with a light sugary glaze and salty accent, a satisfying crunch. People commonly enjoy it for movie nights, snacks, and casual gatherings; reviewers often praise convenience and flavor balance while sometimes citing minor unpopped kernels.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Popping Corn, Palm Oil (Contains Tbhq, Citric Acid), Butter, Salt, Natural And Artificial Butter Flavour, Sucralose, Tbhq, Citric Acid
Check Orville Pop Up Bowl Sweet And Salty Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orville Pop Up Bowl Sweet And Salty Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Skinny Pop Popcorn
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Where to buy
Orville Pop Up Bowl Sweet And Salty Popcorn is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


