Is Orville Pop Up Bowl Sweet And Salty Popcorn Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • natural and artificial butter flavour
  • butter

natural and artificial butter flavour

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Microwave sweet and salty popcorn delivers a balanced kettle corn style flavor, crisp popped kernels with a light sugary glaze and salty accent, a satisfying crunch. People commonly enjoy it for movie nights, snacks, and casual gatherings; reviewers often praise convenience and flavor balance while sometimes citing minor unpopped kernels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Popping Corn, Palm Oil (Contains Tbhq, Citric Acid), Butter, Salt, Natural And Artificial Butter Flavour, Sucralose, Tbhq, Citric Acid

Check Orville Pop Up Bowl Sweet And Salty Popcorn against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Orville Pop Up Bowl Sweet And Salty Popcorn is available at 3 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySaltySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go