Is Orville Redenbacher's Buffalo Wild Wings Popcorn Seasoning Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cheese
cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MALTODEXTRIN, BUFF FLAVORED BLEND (GARLIC POWDER, HOT SAUCE, AGED CAYENNE PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC, ONION POWDER, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, SALT, SODIUM DIACETATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, LESS THAN 2% OF: PAPRIKA EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), CARAMEL COLOR, CHEESE, ALUMINUM SILICATE, GUM ACACIA, SILICON DIOXIDE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE.
Check Orville Redenbacher's Buffalo Wild Wings Popcorn Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orville Redenbacher's Buffalo Wild Wings Popcorn Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
Orville Redenbacher’s Kettle Corn Popcorn, Microwave Popcorn, 6 Count (Pack of 6)
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


