Is Orville Redenbacher's Butter Popcorn, 3.29 Oz Classic Bag, 12-Count Lactose Free?

Description
Orville Redenbacher's Butter Popcorn, available in a 32.9 oz classic bag with 12 count, is a leading brand of microwave popcorn. Made with real butter and high-quality non-GMO popcorn kernels, this popcorn is known for its great taste and buttery flavor. While some people find the popcorn to be tasty, others may perceive a funky smell. Nonetheless, Orville Redenbacher's remains a popular choice among popcorn enthusiasts who appreciate the quality and flavor of this product.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Orville Redenbacher's Butter Popcorn, available in a 32.9 oz classic bag with 12 count, is a leading brand of microwave popcorn. Made with real butter and high-quality non-GMO popcorn kernels, this popcorn is known for its great taste and buttery flavor. While some people find the popcorn to be tasty, others may perceive a funky smell. Nonetheless, Orville Redenbacher's remains a popular choice among popcorn enthusiasts who appreciate the quality and flavor of this product.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Popping Corn, Palm Oil, Salt, Butter, Color Added (Annatto, Turmeric, Paprika), Natural Flavors, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E For Freshness), Contains: Milk
Check Orville Redenbacher's Butter Popcorn, 3.29 Oz Classic Bag, 12-Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orville Redenbacher's Butter Popcorn, 3.29 Oz Classic Bag, 12-Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Orville Redenbacher's Butter Popcorn, 3.29 Oz Classic Bag, 12-Count is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


