Is Orville Redenbacher's Buttery Light Popcorn Pop Up Bowl Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural butter flavour

natural butter flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light buttery flavor with tender, fully popped kernels yielding a fluffy, slightly crisp texture; commonly used for movie nights, quick snacks, and casual gatherings. Reviewers note convenient single serve preparation and bowl format serving for easy cleanup, while some mention intermittent uneven popping and uneven flavor distribution occasionally across batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% WHOLE GRAIN POPPING CORN, PALM OIL (CONTAINS MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT)), SALT, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOUR, COLOUR (ANNATTO, TUMERIC, PAPRIKA). CONTAINS: MILK.

Check Orville Redenbacher's Buttery Light Popcorn Pop Up Bowl against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Orville Redenbacher's Buttery Light Popcorn Pop Up Bowl is available at 3 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go