Is Orville Redenbacher's Extra Buttery Flavour Popcorn Pop Up Bowls Lactose Free?

Description
Orville Redenbacher's Extra Buttery Flavour Popcorn Pop Up Bowls are a delicious and popular choice among popcorn enthusiasts. Made with high-quality non-GMO popcorn kernels, this popcorn stands out as the only leading brand to use real butter, free from artificial preservatives. The result is a fresh and flavorful snack that people truly enjoy, considering it a nightly go-to option. With its rich and buttery taste, Orville Redenbacher's Extra Buttery Flavour Popcorn Pop Up Bowls provide a satisfying and convenient snack experience.
Why it's not lactose free
- natural butter flavour
- milk
- butter
natural butter flavour
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Orville Redenbacher's Extra Buttery Flavour Popcorn Pop Up Bowls are a delicious and popular choice among popcorn enthusiasts. Made with high-quality non-GMO popcorn kernels, this popcorn stands out as the only leading brand to use real butter, free from artificial preservatives. The result is a fresh and flavorful snack that people truly enjoy, considering it a nightly go-to option. With its rich and buttery taste, Orville Redenbacher's Extra Buttery Flavour Popcorn Pop Up Bowls provide a satisfying and convenient snack experience.
Ingredients
100% WHOLE GRAIN POPPING CORN, PALM OIL (CONTAINS MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT)), SALT, BUTTER, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOUR, COLOUR (ANNATTO, TUMERIC, PAPRIKA). CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Orville Redenbacher's Extra Buttery Flavour Popcorn Pop Up Bowls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orville Redenbacher's Extra Buttery Flavour Popcorn Pop Up Bowls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Orville Redenbacher's Extra Buttery Flavour Popcorn Pop Up Bowls is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


