Is ORVILLE REDENBACHER'S, GOURMET POPCORN SNACK, SALTED CARAMEL NUT CRUNCH, SALTED CARAMEL NUT CRUNCH Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MIXED NUTS (ALMONDS, CASHEWS), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHOLE GRAIN POPCORN, BROWN SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), LESS THAN 2% OF: SOYBEAN OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SEA SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID AND TBHQ (FOR FRESHNESS).
Check ORVILLE REDENBACHER'S, GOURMET POPCORN SNACK, SALTED CARAMEL NUT CRUNCH, SALTED CARAMEL NUT CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORVILLE REDENBACHER'S, GOURMET POPCORN SNACK, SALTED CARAMEL NUT CRUNCH, SALTED CARAMEL NUT CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
Orville Redenbachers Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn 3.29 Oz 12 Ct
Orville Redenbacher's Skinnygirl Butter & Sea Salt Microwave Popcorn Mini Bags
About this product
Snack · Pouch


