Is ORVILLE REDENBACHER'S, GOURMET POPCORN SNACK, VANILLA SEA SALT WITH ALMONDS, VANILLA SEA SALT WITH ALMONDS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- whey powder
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ALMONDS, CORN SYRUP, WHOLE GRAIN POPCORN, CANOLA OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), FRUCTOSE, LESS THAN 2% OF: SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, WHEY POWDER, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPENT VANILLA BEAN, CITRIC ACID AND TBHQ (FOR FRESHNESS).
Check ORVILLE REDENBACHER'S, GOURMET POPCORN SNACK, VANILLA SEA SALT WITH ALMONDS, VANILLA SEA SALT WITH ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORVILLE REDENBACHER'S, GOURMET POPCORN SNACK, VANILLA SEA SALT WITH ALMONDS, VANILLA SEA SALT WITH ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP® Popcorn Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 4.8 oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
About this product
Snack · Pouch


