Is Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn 462g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Popping Candy, Avocado Oil, Mono-And Diglycerides, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E For Freshness).
Check Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn 462g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn 462g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
Pirates Booty Gourmet Puffed Rice & Corn Snack Aged White Cheddar 4oz Bag
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
Orville Redenbacher’s Kettle Corn Popcorn, Microwave Popcorn, 6 Count (Pack of 6)
Orville Redenbachers Popcorn Oil Buttery Flavor Popping & Topping - 16 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Pouch


