Is ORVILLE REDENBACHER'S, GOURMET POPPING CORN, CORN ON THE COB Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavour
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPPING CORN, PALM OIL, (CONTAINS TBHQ, CITRIC ACID), SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, BLACK PEPPER SEASONING, BUTTER, COLOUR,
Check ORVILLE REDENBACHER'S, GOURMET POPPING CORN, CORN ON THE COB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORVILLE REDENBACHER'S, GOURMET POPPING CORN, CORN ON THE COB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
Pirates Booty Gourmet Puffed Rice & Corn Snack Aged White Cheddar 4oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Dried, Whole


